​​​​​ 2017 San Antonio/Austin Area Summer Camps

Please contact catherine@campeinstein.org with any questions.


June 5-9

Lake Travis ISD:

Lake Pointe Elementary

9 AM - 4 PM

Full day STEAM program

To register, please click here.


Round Rock ISD:

Deerpark Middle School

Monday - Thursday

9 AM - 12 NOON

CSI Forensics

To register, please click here.


Round Rock ISD:

Ridgeview Middle School
Monday - Thursday
9 AM - 12 NOON
CSI Forensics
To register, please click here.


Montessori School of San Antonio

9:00am - 12:00pm: Lego Engineering
12:00pm - 3:00pm: CSI Forensics
Ages 5-12

To register, please click here.


June 12-15

Lake Travis ISD:

Lakeway Elementary

1 - 4 PM

CSI Forensics

To register, please click here.


Round Rock ISD:

Deerpark Middle School

Monday- Thursday

9 AM - 12 NOON

Science and Engineering Fun!

To register, please click here.


St Thomas Episcopal School- San Antonio

*10% OFF *

9 AM - 3 PM

Ages 6-12

*extended morning and afternoon care available

STEAM

To register, please click here.


June 19-22

Round Rock ISD:

Great Oaks Elementary

9 AM - 3 PM

Monday - Thursday

STEAM

To register, please click here.


Eanes ISD:

Cedar Creek Elementary

9 AM - 12 NOON

CSI Forensics

To register, please click here.


St Thomas Episcopal School- San Antonio

*10% OFF *

9 AM - 3 PM

Ages 6-12
*extended morning and afternoon care available
STEAM
To register, please click here.


June 26-30

Toybrary- Austin

*25% OFF *

Lego Engineering

9 AM - 12 NOON: Ages 3-6

To register, please click here.


Toybrary- Austin

*25% OFF *

Lego Engineering

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Ages 7-12

To register, please click here.


St Thomas Episcopal School- San Antonio

*10% OFF *

9 AM - 3 PM

Ages 6-12
*extended morning and afternoon care available
STEAM
To register, please click here.


Montessori School of San Antonio
9:00am - 12:00pm: Lego Engineering
12:00pm - 3:00pm: CSI Forensics
Ages 5-12
To register, please click here.



July 10-14

St Thomas Episcopal School- San Antonio

*10% OFF *

9 AM - 3 PM

Ages 6-12
*extended morning and afternoon care available
STEAM
To register, please click here.


Eanes ISD:

Cedar Creek Elementary

1 PM - 4 PM

STEM Lab 

To register, please click here.


July 17 -21

St Thomas Episcopal School- San Antonio

*10% OFF *
9 AM - 3 PM

Ages 6-12
*extended morning and afternoon care available
STEAM
To register, please click here.


Montessori School of San Antonio
Science and Engineering Fun!

9:00am - 12:00pm: Ages 4-6
12:00pm - 3:00pm: Ages 7-12
To register, please click here.


July 24-28

Round Rock ISD:

Ridgeview Middle School

9 AM - 12 NOON

Monday-Thursday

Science and Engineering Fun!

To register, please click here.


St Thomas Episcopal School- San Antonio

*10% OFF *
9 AM - 3 PM
*extended morning and afternoon care available
STEAM
To register, please click here.




2017 Houston Area

Summer Camps

Please contact cari@campeinstein.org with any questions.


June 5 - 9

Yorkshire Academy

9 AM - 12 NOON: Young Doctors (K-3rd)

12:30 - 3:30 PM: Culinary Chemistry (1st-6th)

To register, please click here.


Pearland Parks and Rec:

Westside Events Center

Ages 8-12

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering

12:30 - 3:30 PM: CSI Forensics

To register, please click here.


June 12 - 16

Rubicon Academy

Ages 5-12

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering

1 PM - 4 PM: Science

To register, please click here.


The Shlenker School

Ages 5-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: CSI Forensics

12 NOON - 3 PM: Lego Engineering

To register please click here.


June 19 - 23

Sienna Plantation

Engineering and Science

9 AM - 12 NOON: Ages 4-7

1 PM - 4 PM: Ages 8-12

To register, click here.

Then click Browse/Sienna Plantation/Camps.


Friendswood ISD

Monday-Thursday

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering and Science STEM Lab 1

Ages 5-10

To register, please click here.


June 26 - June 30

Friendswood ISD

Monday-Thursday

9 AM - 12 NOON: CSI Forensics

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Engineering and Science STEM Lab 2

Ages 5-10

To register, please click here.


July 3 - 7

Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center

Ages 8-11

All Day Camp: Engineering and Science

No camp on July 4th.

To register, click here.


July 10 - 14

Yorkshire Academy
Grades K - 3rd
12:30 - 3:30 PM: Young Doctors
To register, click here.


BraeBurn Country Club

Ages 5-12

Tuesday- Friday only

8:30 AM - 11:00 AM: Engineering and Science

To register, please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org.


Southminster School

PK-3rd

9 AM - 12 NOON: Lego Engineering

To register, please click here.

1 PM - 4 PM: Science

To register, please click here.


July 17 - 21

Sienna Plantation
Ages 4-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: CSI Forensics

1 PM - 4 PM: Young Doctors
To register, click here.
Then click Browse/Sienna Plantation/Camps.


Beth Yeshurun Day School
Grades K-5th
9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering and Science
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Lego Engineering
To register, click here.


July 24 - 28

Yorkshire Academy

Grades: 1st - 6th

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Culinary Chemistry

To register, click here.


BraeBurn Country Club
Ages 5-12
Tuesday- Friday only
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM: Lego Engineering
To register, please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org.


Southminster School

PK-3rd

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering

To register, please click here.

1 PM - 4 PM: Young Doctors

To register, please click here.


July 31 - August 4th

Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center
Ages 8-11
All Day Camp: Engineering and Science
To register, click here.


St. Martin's Episcopal

Ages 5-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering and Science

To register, please contact cari@campeinstein.org