2019 Houston Area Summer Camps

Please contact cari@campeinstein.org with any questions.

MORE CAMP LISTINGS TO BE ADDED SOON!


June 3 - 7

Cinco Ranch Lake House

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering Inventions & Innovations (Ages 4-7)

For prices and registration, please click here.

12:30 - 3:30 PM: Engineering Inventions & Innovations (Ages 8-12)

For prices and registration, please click here.


Yorkshire Academy
Grades K-2
9AM - 12 NOON- STEMfinity and Beyond
For prices and registration, please click here.


June 10 - 14

Yorkshire Academy

Grades 1st-6th

9AM - 12 NOON- Wizard Science

For prices and registration, please click here.


Friendswood ISD

Ages 4-10

Camps are Monday-Thursday.

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM: Machines in Motion

12PM - 3 PM: Wizard Science

For prices and registration, please click here.


June 17 - 21


Yorkshire Academy

Grades PK-1

9 AM - 12 NOON: CSI Forensics

For prices and registration, please click here.


Beth Yeshurun Day School

Grades 2-5

​9 AM - 12 NOON: Modern Marvels

For prices and registration, please click here.


Friendswood ISD

Ages 4-10

Camps are Monday-Thursday

8:30 AM - 11:30 PM: STEMfinity and Beyond

For prices and registration, please click here.


June 24 - 28

Cinco Ranch Lake House
9 AM - 12 NOON: STEMfinity & Beyond (Ages 4-7)
For prices and registration, please click here.
12:30 - 3:30 PM: STEMfinity & Beyond (Ages 8-12)
For prices and registration, please click here.


Friendswood ISD

Ages 4-10

Camps are Monday-Thursday

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM: CSI Forensics

12 NOON - 3 PM: Modern Marvels

For prices and registration, please click here.


July 1 - 5

Beth Yeshurun Day School

Grades 2-5

No camps on July 4th

9 AM - 12 NOON: Survival Science

​For prices and registration, please click here.


July 8 - 12

BraeBurn Country Club

Ages 4-10

Tuesday- Friday only

8:30 AM - 11:00 AM: STEMfinity and Beyond

To register, please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org.


Yorkshire Academy
Grades PK-K
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Lego Masterminds

For prices and registration, please click here.

Beth Yeshurun Day School

Grades 2-5

9 AM - 12 NOON: Anatomy Academy

For prices and registration, please click here.


July 15 - 19

Beth Yeshurun Day School
Grades 2-5
9 AM - 12 NOON: Explosive Science

For prices and registration, please click here.

BraeBurn Country Club
Ages 4-10
Tuesday- Friday only
1:30 PM - 4 PM: Lego Masterminds
To register, please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org.


Sugar Land Parks and Rec

Ages 4-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: Machines in Motion

For prices and registration, please email dberkley@sugarlandtx.gov or cari@campeinstein.org.  


July 22 - 26

Cinco Ranch Lake House
9 AM - 12 NOON: Machines in Motion (Ages 4-7)
For prices and registration, please click here.
12:30 - 3:30 PM: Machines in Motion (Ages 8-12)
For prices and registration, please click here.


Yorkshire Academy

Grades PK-1

9 AM - 12 NOON: Survival Science

For prices and registration, click here.


July 29 - August 2

Beth Yeshurun Day School
Grades 2-5
9 AM - 12 NOON: Lego Masterminds

For prices and registration, please click here.

Sugarland Parks and Rec

​Ages 4-10

1PM - 4PM: Science Discovery and Design

For prices and registration, please email dberkley@sugarlandtx.gov or cari@campeinstein.org.  


Elyson

​Machines in Motion

9 AM - 12 NOON: Ages 4-7

For prices and registration, please click here.

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Ages 8-12

For prices and registration, please click here.


August 5 - August 9


Sienna Plantations

Ages 4-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering Inventions and Innovations

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Little Doctors

For prices and registration, please click here. 

Then click "Register", "Camp" and scroll to the very bottom to find these camp listings.