2019 Houston Area Summer Camps

Please contact cari@campeinstein.org with any questions.

MORE CAMP LISTINGS TO BE ADDED SOON!


June 3 - 7

Cinco Ranch Lake House

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering Inventions & Innovations (Ages 4-7)

For prices and registration, please click here.

12:30 - 3:30 PM: Engineering Inventions & Innovations (Ages 8-12)

For prices and registration, please click here.


Friendswood ISD

Ages 5-10

Camps are Monday-Thursday.

8:30 AM-11:30 AM: STEM Lab 1

12 Noon - 3 PM: CSI Forensics

For prices and registration, please click here.


June 10 - 14

Yorkshire Academy

Grades 1st-6th

12:30-3:30- Engineering Innovations and Inventions

For prices and registration, please click here.


Sienna Plantations

Machines in Motion

9 AM - 12 NOON: Ages 4-7

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Ages 8-12

For registration and prices, please click here. Then click ​"Register", "Sienna Plantation", and then "Camps".


Friendswood ISD

Ages 5-10

Camps are Monday-Thursday.

8 AM - 11 AM: STEM Lab 2

For prices and registration, please click here.


June 17 - 21

Rubicon Academy

Ages 4-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering Inventions and Innovations

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Science Discovery and Design

For prices and registration, please click here.


June 24 - 28

Cinco Ranch Lake House
9 AM - 12 NOON: STEMfinity & Beyond (Ages 4-7)
For prices and registration, please click here.
12:30 - 3:30 PM: STEMfinity & Beyond (Ages 8-12)
For prices and registration, please click here.


Yorkshire Academy
Grades PK-1st
9 AM - 12 NOON: Lego Masterminds
For prices and registration, please click here.


Sienna Plantations
CSI Forensics

9 AM - 12 NOON: Ages 4-7
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Ages 8-12
For registration and prices, please click here. Then click ​"Register", "Sienna Plantation", and then "Camps".


July 1 - 5

Sugar Land Parks and Recreation

Ages 4-10

No camps on July 4th

9 AM - 12 NOON: Machines in Motion

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Science Discovery and Design

​For prices and registration, please email dberkley@sugarlandtx.gov or cari@campeinstein.org.


July 8 - 12

BraeBurn Country Club

Ages 4-10

Tuesday- Friday only

9 AM - 11:30 AM: Lego Masterminds

To register, please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org.


Rubicon Academy
Ages 4-10
9 AM - 12 NOON: Little Doctors
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: CSI Forensics
For prices and registration, please click here.


July 15 - 19

Yorkshire Academy
Grades 1st-6th
9 AM - 12 NOON: Culinary Chemistry
For prices and registration, please click here.


BraeBurn Country Club
Ages 4-10
Tuesday- Friday only
1:30 PM - 4 PM: Machines in Motion
To register, please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org.


First Colony Community Association

Ages 4-10

9 AM - 12 NOON: Little Doctors
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Machines in Motion
For pricing and registration, please click here.  Then click "Register", "Camps" and "Camp Einstein".


July 22 - 26

Cinco Ranch Lake House
9 AM - 12 NOON: Machines in Motion (Ages 4-7)
For prices and registration, please click here.
12:30 - 3:30 PM: Machines in Motion (Ages 8-12)
For prices and registration, please click here.


Yorkshire Academy

9 AM - 12 NOON: Grades: PK-1st- Lego Masterminds

12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Grades 1-6- Explosive Science

For prices and registration, click here.


July 29 - August 2

First Colony Community Association
Ages 4-10
9 AM - 12 NOON: CSI Forensics
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM: Explosive Science
For pricing and registration, please click here.  Then click "Register", "Camps" and "Camp Einstein".


St. Martin's Episcopal Church

​Ages 5-12

9 AM - 12 NOON: Engineering and Science

Registration opens April 16th!

Please email cari@campeinstein.org for details.