Houston Classes

Please contact Cari at cari@campeinstein.org with any questions.

Mondays
River Oaks Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
3:30-4:30
To register, please click here and contact Sylvia Ponce de Leon at ciasp@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

Arabic Immersion School

Engineering and Science

Grades K-5

4:00-5:00

To register, please click here and contact Sylvia Ponce de Leon at ciasp@sbcglobal.net with any questions.


Poe Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
3:15-4:15

Please click here to register.

Tuesdays
Mandarin Chinese Language Immersion School
Engineering and Science
Grades PK-5th
3:50-4:50
To register, please click here and contact Sylvia Ponce de Leon at ciasp@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

School at St. George Place
Engineering and Science

Grades K-5th
3:15-4:15
To register, please click here.


​Beth Yeshurun Day School

Engineering and Science

Grades K-5th

2:00-3:00 and 3:30-4:30

To register, please email cari@campeinstein.org

Wednesdays

Friendswood ISD- Westwood Bales
Engineering and Science
Grades 3rd-5th
3:00-4:00

To register, click here.

St. Vincent de Paul School
Engineering and Science
Grades PK-3rd
3:20-4:20

To register, please click here.

Mark Twain Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
3:30-4:30
To register, please click here.


Thursdays
Beth Yeshurun Day School
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
2:00-3:00 and 3:30-4:30
To register, please email cari@campeinstein.org

Harvard Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-2nd
3:30-4:30
To register, please click here and contact Sylvia Ponce de Leon at ciasp@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

Yorkshire Academy

Science Discovery and Design

Grades Pre K - 1st

3:00-4:00

To register, click here.


Fridays
River Oaks Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
3:30-4:30
To register, please click here and contact Sylvia Ponce de Leon at ciasp@sbcglobal.net with any questions.

Oak Forest Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
3:15-4:15

To register, please click here.


Durham Elementary
Engineering and Science
Grades K-5th
3:15-4:15

To register, please click here.

Please contact Catherine at catherine@campeinstein.org with any questions.


Austin Area:

Leander ISD
CSI Forensics Session 1 offered at:
 - Rutledge Elementary- Mondays: 2/5 - 3/26

 - Steiner Ranch- Mondays: 2/5 - 3/26

 - Akin Elementary- Tuesdays: 2/6 - 3/20
 - Parkside- Tuesdays: 2/6 - 3/20
 - Bagdad- Thursdays: 2/8 - 3/22
 - Block House Creek- Thursdays: 2/8 - 3/22
 - River Ridge- Thursdays: 2/8 - 3/22
 - Bush- Fridays: 2/9 - 3/23
 - Camacho- Fridays: 2/9 - 3/23
 - River Place- Fridays: 2/9 - 3/23
To register, please visit:

www.leanderisd.org/community/
​  *Session II info coming soon!

Round Rock ISD
CSI Forensics
        -Great Oaks Elementary
          1/22-3/5 *no 2/19
        -Blackland Prairie Elementary
         1/22-3/5 *no 2/19
To register, please visit: https://communityeducation.roundrockisd.org/


Lake Travis ISD
 CSI Forensics offered at:

 - West Cypress Hills Elementary: Mondays
 - Bee Caves Elementary: Tuesdays
 - Lake Travis Elementary: Thursdays
 - Lake Pointe Elementary: Fridays

Engineering Inventions & Innovations offered at:
 - West Cypress Hills Elementary: Mondays
 - Lake Pointe Elementary: Fridays

 

Trinity Episcopal
 - Engineering Inventions & Innovations

   Mondays 1/22 - 3/5

Register with Rory Hearse at rhearse@austintrinity.org

  * Session II info coming soon!


St Andrews Episcopal School
 - CSI Forensics- Mondays: 1/8 - 2/26
 - Engineering Inventions &             Innovations- Thursdays: 1/4 - 3/1
Register with Ken Allen at kallen@sasaustin.org
  *Session II info coming soon!



St Gabriels Catholic School
 - Session I: Engineering Inventions & Innovations- Tuesdays
 - Session II: CSI Forensics- Tuesdays
To register, please visit: www.sgs-austin.org


Eanes ISD
CSI Forensics offered at :
 - Valley View Elementary: Mondays- 2/5 - 3/26
 - Barton Creek: Tuesdays- 2/6 - 4/3
 - Bridge Point: Wednesdays- 2/7 - 3/21
 - Eanes Elementary: Thursdays- 2/8 - 3/22
 - Cedar Creek Elementary: Fridays- 2/9 - 3/23
To register, please click here.
  *Session II info coming soon!


San Antonio Area:

St Thomas Episcopal School
 - CSI Forensics

   1/18-2/22 (Thursday)

   To register, please click here.

- Engineering Inventions & Innovations
  3/1-4/12 *no 3/15

   To register, please click here.


Montessori School of San Antonio
 - Engineering Inventions & Innovations
  1/8-5/7 *no 1/15, 2/19, 3/12 (Mondays)
 - Lego Engineering
  1/10-5/9 *no 3/14 (Wednesdays)

To register, please visit:  www.montessorisa.org

St. Lukes Episcopal School
 - Engineering Inventions & Innovations: Tuesdays- 01/16 - 5/08
 - CSI Forensics: Fridays- 01/19 - 5/11
Register with Sherrye Macha at smacha@sles-sa.org.



2018 Fall After-School Programs

Central Texas Classes